Privacy Policy for Upsway Marketing LLC



At Upsway Marketing, accessible from https://www.upswaymarketing.com/, one of our main

priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information

collected and recorded by Upsway Marketing and how we use it.

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate

to contact us.



This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities. It is valid for visitors to our website with

regards to the information that they share and/or collect in Upsway Marketing. This policy does not apply to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website. Our Privacy

The policy was created with the help of the Privacy Policy Generator.



Consent



By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

Information we collect

The personal information that you are asked to provide and the reasons why you are asked to

provide it, will be made clear to you at the point we ask you to provide your personal information.

If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you, such as your name, email

address, phone number, the contents of the message and/or attachments you may send us, and any

other information you may choose to provide.

When you register for an Account, we may ask for your contact information, including items such as

name, company name, address, email address, and telephone number.



How we use your information



We use the information we collect in various ways, including to:

● Provide, operate and maintain our website

● Improve, personalize, and expand our website

● Understand and analyze how you use our website

● Develop new products, services, features, and functionality

● Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for customer

service to provide you with updates and other information relating to the website and for

marketing and promotional purposes

● Send you emails

● Find and prevent fraud



Log Files



Upsway Marketing follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they

visit websites. All hosting companies do this and are a part of hosting services' analytics. The

information collected by log files include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, internet

Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks.

These are not linked to any personally identifiable information. The purpose of the information

is to analyze trends, administering the site, tracking users' movement on the website, and

gathering demographic information.



Cookies and Web Beacons

Like any other website, Upsway Marketing uses 'cookies.' These cookies are used to store

information, including visitors' preferences and the pages on the website that the visitor accessed or

visited. The information is used to optimize the users' experience by customizing our web page

content based on visitors' browser type and/or other information.

For more general cookie information, please read "What Are Cookies" from Cookie Consent.



Google DoubleClick DART Cookie



Google is one of the third-party vendor on our site. It also uses cookies, known as DART cookies, to

serve ads to our site visitors based upon their visit to www.website.com and other sites on the

internet. However, visitors may choose to decline the use of DART cookies by visiting the Google ad

and content network Privacy Policy at the following URL –

https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads



Advertising Partners Privacy Policies



You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of Upsway

Marketing.



Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons

that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on Upsway Marketing, which

are sent directly to users' browser. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs.

These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to

personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit.

Note that Upsway Marketing has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by

third-party advertisers.



Third-Party Privacy Policies



Upsway Marketing's Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are

advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more

detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain

options.



You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed

information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers'

respective websites.



CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)



Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

Request that a business that collects a consumer's personal data disclose the categories and

specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.

Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.

Request that a business that sells a consumer's personal data, not sell the consumer's personal

data.



If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of

these rights, please contact us.



GDPR Data Protection Rights



We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is

entitled to the following:

  • The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

  • The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.

  • The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data under certain conditions.

  • The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data under certain conditions.

  • The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data under certain conditions.

  • The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization or directly to you under certain conditions.

  •  

    If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of

    these rights, please contact us.

    Children's Information



    Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage

    parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

    Upsway Marketing does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children

    under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we

    strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly

    remove such information from our records.